Jump to content

US Super League (CHAMPION CROWNED)


soflo_sports
 Share

Recommended Posts

Group I

Pacifica and Princeton as runners up

 

Group J 

El Paso and Detroit as runners up

 

Group K 

Hartford and Harlem as runners up

 

Group L 

Fort Pitt with Austin as runners up

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group I: Dallas Sporting (Winner), Princeton ASC (Runner-Up)

 

Group J: Olympique Detroit (Winner), Islanders SC (Runner-Up)
 

Group K: East Harlem (Winner), Hartford City (Runner-Up)

 

Group L: Austin Repulbic (Winner), Crescent City SC (Runner-Up)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Link to comment
Share on other sites

North Star with Charlotte as runners up

 

Dallas with Venice Beach as runners up

 

Willis United with Sacramento as runners up

 

Deportivo with Providence as runners up

Link to comment
Share on other sites

 

Group M: Racing Charlotte (Winner), KCSC (Runner-Up)

 

Group N: Dallas Rangers SC (Winner), Venice Beach SC (Runner-Up)
 

Group O: Sacramento Republic (Winner), Willis United (Runner-Up)

 

Group P: Deportivo Miami (Winner), Manhattan Calcio (Runner-Up)

 

(Side note: The NOBs of the jersey are celebrities, aren't they?)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Group M: SC Bakersfield, Racing Charlotte

Group N: Beacon Hill Union, Venice Beach SC

Group O: Sacramento Republic, Kailua Bay SC

Group P: Deportivo Miami, Providence SC (very sad to see Manhattan Calcio eliminated in my table)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Alright the Round of 64 has concluded, and the field has shrunk down to 32 sides. Another group stage takes place, with 4 teams per group.

 

With that said, here's the results from Groups M-P.

 

Group M

Screen_Shot_2018-04-06_at_1.05.16_PM.png

 

Group N
Screen_Shot_2018-04-06_at_1.08.20_PM.png

 

Group O

Screen_Shot_2018-04-06_at_1.09.46_PM.png

 

Group P
Screen_Shot_2018-04-06_at_1.11.06_PM.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Round of 32 voting is now open (A-D). Do the same format of voting from the last round, and the advancing teams for the first four groups will be announced in 48 hours.

 

Group A

Oakland SC

Austin Republic

Hartford City

Pacifica SC

 

Group B
East Harlem SC

Dallas Rangers

Commonwealth

Willis United

 

Group C
Racing Charlotte

South Philadelphia

Atletico Santa Monica

El Paso Mission

 

Group D
Vulcans SC

Lincoln SC

Scranton City

Lubbock SC

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.