Jump to content

tohasbo's trivia 3/3/06


tohasbo

Recommended Posts

I think Andre the Giant was WWF champion for about 2 minutes. He won the title from Hulk Hogan, then handed it over to Ted Dibase.

Forgot about that. I was going to say the Iron Sheik who had it for about a month before the first time Hulk Hogan got it.

I'll guess Ricky the Dragon Steamboat for Intercontenental

This show's how long it's been for me and Wrastlin'. I was not even aware of the World Heavyweight Champion, Cruiserweight and United States.

What about Tag Team? How 'bout Brutus Beefcake and the Adorable Adrian Adonis?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here are the answers...

WWE Championship: Andre the Giant (2.5.1988-2.5.1988 @ 45 sec)

Heavyweight: Randy Orton (8.15.2004-9.12.2004 @ 28 days)

Intercontinental: Chris Jericho (10.27.2003-10.27.2003 @ 10 min)

Cruiserweight: Rey Mysterio (7.12.1998-7.13.1998 @ 1 day); Psicosis (10.3.1999-10.4.1999 @ 1 day); Billy Kidman (3.30.2000-3.31.2000 @ 1 day)

United States: Stone Cold Steve Austin (9.18.1994-9.18.1994 @ n/a)

Women's: Harvina (1.31.2000-2.1.2000 @ 1 day)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Here are the answers...

WWE Championship: Andre the Giant (2.5.1988-2.5.1988 @ 45 sec)

Heavyweight: Randy Orton (8.15.2004-9.12.2004 @ 28 days)

Intercontinental: Chris Jericho (10.27.2003-10.27.2003 @ 10 min)

Cruiserweight: Rey Mysterio (7.12.1998-7.13.1998 @ 1 day); Psicosis (10.3.1999-10.4.1999 @ 1 day); Billy Kidman (3.30.2000-3.31.2000 @ 1 day)

United States: Stone Cold Steve Austin (9.18.1994-9.18.1994 @ n/a)

Women's: Harvina (1.31.2000-2.1.2000 @ 1 day)

What about Hardcore title? I went to a event once where the wwf hardcore title changed hands like 5 times.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.